Volleyball

Congratulations to the 8th grade girls on winning the Elizabeth Seton Volleyball Championships FOR THE FIRST TIME! The girls went 15-1 in games en route to winning the Girls Division 1 Championship!

Congratulations also to Coach Goedheer's 8th grade boys "A" team on making the Final Four and finishing 4th in the Boys Division!

 

 

Metro Volleyball Conference Website (contains schedules, standings, results, and more):

http://www.metrovbconference.org/

 

The 2017 Elizabeth Seton Volleyball Championships will run 10/30 to 11/5.

www.theseton.net

 

Congratulations to all of our teams on a great 2015 season!

The 8th Grade Boys team, and both the 8th grade Girls A & B teams all received invitation to the Elizabeth Seton Volleyball Championships!  The girls B team advanced to the 2nd round, the boys advanced to the final 8, and the girls A team advanced to the championship match, becoming the 1st girls team to advance to the title game school history!  Congratulations to all 3 teams!

8th Grade Girls A Team (Gabel) - finished 2nd in the Elizabeth Seton Volleyball Championships, 1st in the Metro Conference Dolan Division

8th Grade Girls B Team (Radke) - advanced to 2nd round of Elizabeth Seton Volleyball Championships, finished 2nd in the Metro Conference Stritch Division, 2nd in the St. Dominic tournament, Consolation Champions in the St. Matthias tournament, 3rd in the St. Roman tournament

8th Grade Boys (Brozynski) - advanced to the final 8 of the Elizabeth Seton Volleyball Championships

7th Grade Girls A Team (Serb) - finished 1st in the Metro Conference Dolan division, 2nd in the St. Mary's-Burlington tournament, 1st in the St. Mary's-Menomonee Falls tournament, and 1st in the St. Dominic year-end tournament ("A" Division).

7th Grade Girls B Team (McCaffery) - finished 1st in the St. Dominic year-end tournament ("B" Division).

7th Grade Boys A Team (Goedheer) - finished 1st in the Metro Conference Dolan Division, 1st in the St. Leonard's tournament, 2nd in the St. Dominic year-end tournament

6th Grade Girls Team (Garczynski) - finished 1st in the Metro Conference Cousins Division

6th Grade Girls Team (Hickok) - finished tied for 2nd in the Metro Conference Stritch Division

5th Grade Gils (Stucker) - finished 3rd in the DSHA Tournament